2018 QBE INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF SPEED
SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 22 - 25
|
|
PERIOD 6 500cc Practice 3 LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | ||||||||||||||
4 | Anthony CARROLL (QLD) | 1:49.941 | 1:51.857 | 1:49.200 | |||||||||||||||
9 | Tim PODT (VIC) | 1:53.748 | 1:50.420 | 1:51.787 | |||||||||||||||
15 | Michael UNDERWOOD (NSW) | 1:55.911 | 1:54.256 | 1:53.885 | |||||||||||||||
15a | Ian MILLER (QLD) | 2:01.836 | 2:02.405 | ||||||||||||||||
19 | Richard MARKHAM-BARRETT (NZ) | 1:53.712 | 1:54.711 | 1:52.668 | |||||||||||||||
29 | Colin SLEIGH (UK) | 1:55.334 | 1:52.650 | 1:49.824 | |||||||||||||||
37 | Gregory FARRELL (NSW) | 2:02.619 | 2:00.242 | 2:00.748 | |||||||||||||||
39 | Ken WATSON (NSW) | 1:50.652 | 1:50.061 | 1:50.214 | |||||||||||||||
49 | Greg BURT (NSW) | 2:01.310 | 2:03.583 | 2:01.123 | |||||||||||||||
50 | Luke MACGREGOR (NSW) | 2:06.111 | 2:04.610 | 2:04.393 | |||||||||||||||
54 | Raymond WRIGHT (NSW) | 2:12.840 | 2:12.430 | 2:12.325 | |||||||||||||||
58 | Glenn CLEARY (QLD) | 2:04.266 | 2:03.040 | 2:00.993 | |||||||||||||||
67 | Baden JONES (NSW) | 2:01.780 | 2:01.322 | 2:00.245 | |||||||||||||||
71 | Wayne WOODS (NSW) | 1:58.646 | 2:01.135 | 1:56.617 | |||||||||||||||
77 | Trent THOMSON (NSW) | 2:02.523 | 2:00.623 | 2:03.038 | |||||||||||||||
79 | Kieran McGEOWN (QLD) | 2:01.251 | 2:00.399 | ||||||||||||||||
80 | Colin BERRY (NSW) | 2:00.583 | 1:56.728 | 1:54.955 | |||||||||||||||
90 | Lachlan HILL (VIC) | 2:02.377 | |||||||||||||||||
93 | Robert YOUNG (NSW) | 2:09.713 | 2:07.556 | 2:06.209 | |||||||||||||||
142 | Robert FRY (WA) | 2:06.951 | 2:03.934 | 2:04.638 | |||||||||||||||
149 | Bradley BURT (NSW) | 2:01.469 | 2:02.860 | 1:59.134 | |||||||||||||||
162 | Paul GREENUP (NSW) | 2:39.733 | 2:07.849 | 2:06.794 | 2:05.501 | ||||||||||||||
176 | Jonathan DEVLIN (NSW) | 2:00.198 | 1:59.884 | 1:57.304 | |||||||||||||||
176a | Damien COPPOLA (NSW) | 2:03.186 | 1:59.755 | 2:00.535 | |||||||||||||||
183 | David BANBURY (NSW) | 2:00.573 | 1:58.691 | 1:57.415 | |||||||||||||||
268 | Owen WARD (QLD) | 1:58.103 | 1:57.613 | 1:56.042 | |||||||||||||||
349 | Rhys WARNER (QLD) | 2:13.996 | 2:13.053 | 2:11.953 | |||||||||||||||
444 | Barry KNIGHT (NSW) | 2:14.699 | 2:13.439 | 2:08.374 | |||||||||||||||
519 | John CARPENTER (QLD) | 1:59.004 | 1:58.880 | 1:58.869 | |||||||||||||||
828 | Wadi NADZRI (QLD) | 2:06.744 | 2:06.335 | ||||||||||||||||
888 | Michael FROST (QLD) | 2:09.764 | 2:09.747 | 2:07.481 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Craig Johnston |